If you could ask a businessman any question, what would it be?

Advertisement
Font Size

After three decades of delivering the facts from the source to the readers, this year, BusinessWorld did a little experiment. During the first SparkUp Summit, a conference organized by the publication’s multimedia arm for millennials SparkUp, a call for entries was plastered by the entrance: “If you could ask a businessman any question, what would it be?”

Nearly a hundred questions — raised by readers currently enrolled in university or already setting up their own enterprises — poured in. Ranging from queries about business ideas, leadership, turning a profit, and generating ideas, five questions stood out, which BusinessWorld editors and reporters brought to their trusted sources.

BWAnnivReport072718-2

BWAnnivReport072718-10

BWAnnivReport072718-9

BWAnnivReport072718-6




BWAnnivReport072718-7

BWAnnivReport072718-8

Advertisement